© 2019 By The Annual Copenhagen Festival Team

NOMINATIONS ACFF '18

Best Picture

Million Loves in Me

Torments of Love

Pa'am hai'ta yalda

Life without Life

Pool Sweeper

Inner Court

Black Heart

Best Short Film

Vali

Short distance

The Way Home

Wild Beasts

The Desolate One

Saint Hubert

La Manzana

The Geneva Convention

think of something blue

La Vita Rosa

Renard Rouge

Best Action Film (Short)

Retribution

Solace

Best Comedy

Skim for England

Rusty Boys

Best Comedy (Short)

But Wait There's More

Shoot Me Nicely

Best Drama

Torments of Love

Million Loves in Me

Consolation

Best Drama (Short)

MARIA

Nerd Cave

Harevan

Uncle Silas

Small Steps

We Don't Bury Animals

Best Thriller (Short)

The Man Hidden In The Room

Monstrosity

Best Animated Film

To Be a Tree

Ecce Homo

Release From Heaven

Best Animated Short FilmGhostcode

Spaghetti Junction

Stellar

Best Documentary (Feature)

Finding Hygge

When I Stutter

Maynard

PEDALÓ

Best Documentary (Short)

CYCOLOGIC

It is safe now

Inner Me

Best Foreign Documentary

0,03 seconds

In Exile: A Family Film

Paris - Cannes - Orleans

Choosing at Twenty

Alone

Humanitarian Award

Manila High

Dangerous Crossings

I, Witness

Hansel & Gretel - Don't let the fear eat you

Best Student Documentary

Girlhood

I, Witness

Albatross

Best Experimental

The River

Angels, They Say

Franconia

The World of Which We Dream Doesn't Exist

Best Music Score

Place. Poetry. Periphery.

Dangerous Crossings

The Sleeping Beauty

Lacrimosa

Antonin

Best Music Video

Sola

Fear of Heights

Flowers will Rot

Revolution

Jylda - The Body

Best Photograph

China

Child of Anatolia

Best Screenplay

Callie Earlene

The Brothers Sinclair

Best Trailer

Beyond the Yellow Line

Champion: The Franz Stampfl Story

Best Danish Film

I, Witness

Nerd Cave

The Spy by the Sea

Buoyancy

Shepherd of Souls

Best Commercial

Trailer for Uppsala International Short Film Festival

What's Out There?

Terry White

Palladium - Join the Journey

Best Director

The Garden (1910)

MARIA

A Christmas Carol

Renard Rouge

Best Documentary Director

Maynard

Alone

Fruition - The Life and Dreams of Nicholas Mueller

Best Student Director

Blessed Days

Passiveness

La Manzana

The Swing

Best Producer

Million Loves in Me

Uncle Silas

Best Editor

Franconia

Torments of Love

Alone

It is safe now

Best Cinematographer

Rendez-Vous

Franconia

Hansel & Gretel - Don't let the fear eat you

Best Screenwriter

A Christmas Carol

Uncle Silas

Annual Copenhagen

Film Festival