© 2019 By The Annual Copenhagen Festival Team

Best Picture

Night Goes Long

Johnny Walker

I am Congo

Born in Heinola

Capsule

 

Best Short Film

Dryland

Everything plays the part

The Zahir

Quiet on Set

Chasing the First Time

 

Best Comedy

JACQUES A VU

Joker

Elijah's Ashes

Shadow of the Missing

 

Best Comedy Short

The Perfect Day

Once Upon a Dream

Help Im trapped in a movie

Mousse

Boris In The Forest

 

Best Drama

Point Zero

The sinking of Sozopol

Blockbuster - A Life in Moving Pictures

Crime & Punishment

Born in Heinola

 

Best Drama Short

Till we Meet again

Dryland

Epiphany

Intrinsic Moral Evil

 

Best Thriller

The Pineville Heist

Concealed

HULDRA - Lady of the Forest

Scratch

 

Best Animation

Mandrake

The Cook-Off

HeavenKid: Time-Space Door

Agrinoui

The World of Microfluidics: Microfluidics and Microbioreactor

Best Feature Documentary

Boody: The Sumo Pharaoh

Bulkland

A Gravame : The Burden

Atlantic

The Big Flip--Stories from the Modern Home Front

 

Best Director

5 Ways 2 Die

Johnny Walker

Dryland

Born in Heinola

The sinking of Sozopol

 

Best Documentary Director

Munich '72 and Beyond

Hummus! the Movie

My Life on the Tracks - the Rohan Vos Story

Agen

 

Best Director Student

The Door to the Sun

Jewish Blind Date

Drylands

the other harmony

Painterbrain

Best Producer

Chasing the First Time

Capsule

Munich '72 and Beyond

Joker

 

Best Editor

Reborn Lost

Art Connect

Ukraine. Paralipomenon. A Chronicle of Omissions

Best Cinematography

Night Goes Long

The Gallerist

Capsule

Maxamba

Joker

The Traveler

The Player

 

Best Screenwriter

Resurrection Time Conspiracy

Joker

Boris In The Forest

Hell on Neptune

 

Best Humanitarian Award

WOMEN ARE THE ANSWER

Meeting Fate

WALK ON THE WILD SIDE

The Surge

 

Best Trailer

Mood WHERE ARE YOU GOING, HABIBI?

CHARLIE

Sonic Sea

Best Short Documentary

The Gallerist

Amer: An Arabian Legend

Kayayo, the living shopping baskets

Munich '72 and Beyond

Good Business

Picking Up the Pieces

 

Best Foreign Documentary

WOMEN ARE THE ANSWER

Sonic Sea

Closer to Maarten

My Father’s Land

Turn the Page

FIGHTING TO WIN

 

Best Student Documentary

Picking Up the Pieces

The Kurds' Moon Landing

Peace March San Francisco

 

Best Experimental

Such gracious smiles

Wearing the Fog

Intrinsic Moral Evil

SUPERNATURAL

Handsome Girl

Spectratta

 

Best Music Score

Born in Heinola

The Samaritan

"The Keys" - Music Video

The Magician

 

Best Music Video

Alive - Falcor

Misbehave Shift K3y

Tonight is the Night

Arms of the Infinite

Natas e manteiga

"The Keys" - Music Video

Little Party Queens

Omut

 

Best Photograph

Eléctrico Cielo

 

Best Screenplay

In the Voodoo Parlour of Marie Laveau

Hell on Neptune

Resurrection Time Conspiracy

Tone Dead

Psyche

AFFAIR OF THE POISONS

Nominations AcFF '17

Annual Copenhagen

Film Festival